Skill Enhancement Classes

(ICRA): Best Practices in Healthcare Construction in Occupied Facilities Refresher (GS0017-B)

Acoustical Ceilings (IS0006)

Advanced Ceiling Installation (IS0007)

Aerial Lift Operator Qualification (GS0003)

Basic Computers (GS02)

Builders Level & Transit (BLT100)

Carpet INSTALL Certification (FL001)

Concrete Floor Polishing Practical (FL004)

Confined Space (GS08)

Construction Master Pro (GS06)

Construction Master Pro /Advanced (GS06Adv)

Disaster Response (GS09)

Drywall Certification Test (GS16)

Drywall Production (DRY PRO)

English as a Second Language (ESL) (GS11)

Estimating (ES001)

Exterior Composite Panels (ECP01)

Fall Protection-ESL (GS0001A)

Finish Carpentry (CA01)

First Aid, CPR, AED (GS07)

Forklift Operation ((GS0010))

Green Building – Awareness (GS0018)

Hazard Communication and Chemical Safety (GS0020M)

Hazwoper (GS04)

Hazwoper Refresher (GS04R)

Hilti Power Actuated Tool Training (Hilti-PATT)

ICRA: Best Practices in Healthcare Construction in Occupied Facilities (GS0017)

Insulating Concrete Forms (CT0013)

Interior Systems Layout (IS0003)

Introduction to Commercial Doors & Hardware (D&H100)

Introduction to Concrete Floor Polishing (FL003)

Introduction to Concrete Formwork (CT0001)

Introduction to Doors & Hardware (IS0008)

Introduction to Metal Framing (IS0001)

Introduction to Print Reading (Intro to Print Reading)

Introduction to Welding (Intro to Welding)

Lead Safety for Renovation, Repair, and Painting (RRP) (GS05)

LEED Exam Prep (GS12)

LEED Prep & Awareness (GS12)

Math for the Trades I (GS0012(A))

Math for the Trades II (GS0012(B))

OSHA 10-Hour for Construction (90007(A))

OSHA 30 Hour for Construction (90007B)

OSHA de 30 Horas (Clase Enseñada en Español) (90007C)

Powered Industrial Truck Operator – Rough Terrain (GS0010)

Print Reading (GS0004)

Print Reading II (GS0004A)

Process Safety Management (PSM 100)

Resilient INSTALL Certification (FL002)

Rigger & Signaler Familiarization Training (GS0011)

Rigging Qualification Refresher ((GS0011B))

Roof (Rafter) Framing (CA0010)

Scaffold User (GS0007C)

Signal Person Qualification for Cranes and Derricks (SP00001)

Solid-Surface Installer Certification (GS 0002)

Stair Layout and Framing (CA02)

Structural Insulated Panel Systems (SIPS) (CA0004)

Total Station (CA0001)

UBC Fall Protection (GS0001)

UBC Foreman Training (Foreman Training)

UBC Rigging Qualification (UBCRIG100)

UBC Scaffolding Erector Qualification (GS0007A)

UBC Scaffolding Qualification Refresher (GS0007(B))

UBC Silica Awareness (HS300)

Welding and Cutting (GS0006)

Welding Upgrade and Test Prep (GS0006A)